proble about cloth and softbody

Discussion about softbody / cloth simulation in Realflow 4
sx123799
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:56 pm

proble about cloth and softbody

Postby sx123799 » Sat Dec 02, 2006 6:48 am

i don't know how to use cloth and softbody for realflow4.0. now ,i can do this effect in rf4.0.but i don't input zhe Particle to MAX. and how to use it.

somebody help me.thank.
ps:my english is not very well.i hope anybody understand what i said


User avatar
Ls3D
Posts: 745
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 11:44 pm
Contact:

proble about cloth and softbody

Postby Ls3D » Sat Dec 02, 2006 7:12 am

Personally I do cloth and soft bodies in Max using the built in toolset, AKA cloth and reactor.

To do this in RF will require the scene data plugin found in the utilities panel, but good luck because it is buggy. Hopefully NL will release new plugins.

-Shea :walkman:
Go Outside!
http://3d.shea-design.com/
http://www.youtube.com/user/SheaDesign
http://www.facebook.com/sheadesign

sx123799
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:56 pm

proble about cloth and softbody

Postby sx123799 » Sat Dec 02, 2006 2:00 pm

thank you


Return to “RF4: Softbody / cloth simulation”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest