CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

NikNok
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:52 pm

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Postby NikNok » Tue May 03, 2011 2:54 am

Sorry for this question which can appear silly, but ...

I went through the help and couldn't find anything ! By the way, I can't post on the official forum even after registration and login !!!!

how to select a point in the curve editor ?
how to move a point in the curve editor ?
Is there a way of scaling selected values in the curve editor ?

And finally, am I completely stupid or did my installation fuck up and there is no "select " button ?

Thanks,


NikNok
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Mar 03, 2008 5:52 pm

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Postby NikNok » Tue May 03, 2011 2:58 am

Ok, got it , you actually have to unselect your tool !

neosun
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 10:28 am

CURVE EDITOR - How does it work ?

Postby neosun » Wed Jun 15, 2011 1:25 pm

NikNok wrote: Ok, got it , you actually have to unselect your tool !

Oh wow, thank you!
Had right now the same problem.
"unselecting" tools is really weird ;)


Return to “RF5: General topics”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest