change primitive/mesh to box

ratzbuff
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 9:23 am

change primitive/mesh to box

Postby ratzbuff » Tue Feb 22, 2011 9:40 am

Hi,
the question is, why i can´t change my rigid body//primitive from mesh to box

please help


ratzbuff
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 9:23 am

change primitive/mesh to box

Postby ratzbuff » Tue Feb 22, 2011 10:54 am

i find out what the problem was, but why does my boundig box not appear?

User avatar
ChristianZ
Posts: 3277
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 11:37 am
Location: CH

change primitive/mesh to box

Postby ChristianZ » Tue Feb 22, 2011 8:36 pm

Yes, this was mentioned before on the forum. Seems the visual guide for the different modes is not present in RF5. Bug or "feature" ?
RF10 standard, System specs: OSX 10.11, MacPro 4.1 2xXeon, GTX980Ti, 64 GB RAM


Return to “RF5: Rigidbody simulation”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest