"Mesh..." not found

Describe your realflow bugs
MESHQ
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2016 6:38 pm

"Mesh..." not found

Postby MESHQ » Wed Mar 30, 2016 1:09 am

Hello guys! Do you know what can be the couse,when i want to mesh,it starts meshing,but it gives error at the same time(as in picture)
https://gyazo.com/845e5106d1b6434d3ff1a258ce453aee

I tried to create clean scane with other scane directory & the same error there,Thank you for help!


User avatar
Oldcode
Posts: 757
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2011 11:28 pm

Re: "Mesh..." not found

Postby Oldcode » Wed Mar 30, 2016 2:19 am

You can ignore those warnings. When the framer moves from on frame to the next, it's always looking for a mesh, even if it has not been created yet.

Good Luck,
"My sword and my service are yours."

"Then forever remind him of his vow, Knight of the Old Code."

MESHQ
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2016 6:38 pm

Re: "Mesh..." not found

Postby MESHQ » Wed Mar 30, 2016 9:44 am

Thank you for reply! Will it not effect on importing mesh to 3d programm?

User avatar
Oldcode
Posts: 757
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2011 11:28 pm

Re: "Mesh..." not found

Postby Oldcode » Wed Mar 30, 2016 2:57 pm

No. After you simulate your fluid particles, generate the mesh and use the connection software to bring the mesh into your 3D program.

Good luck.
"My sword and my service are yours."

"Then forever remind him of his vow, Knight of the Old Code."

MESHQ
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2016 6:38 pm

Re: "Mesh..." not found

Postby MESHQ » Thu Mar 31, 2016 6:39 pm

Thank you for the help! :)


Return to “Realflow bug report”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest